DC PCSAA Sports League | DC PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
DC Public Charter School Athletic Association powered by SportsMarkit. DC PCSAA member schools.
PCSAA, DC PCSAA, DC, DCIAA, DCSAA, Public Charter School Athletic Association, Football, Basketball, soccer, softball, baseball, track and field, middle school, high school, flag football, girls basketball, cheerleading,, boys basketball, cross country, tennis, Youth Basketball Youth Football, Washington, DC, SportsMarkit, Maryland, Virginia, DMV, Flag Football, 7 on 7, Passing League, Tackle Football,
690
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-690,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-3,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

Schools

High School League: PCSAA schools

SCHOOLWebsiteADDRESSMASCOTCOLORS
EL Haynes Public Charter SchoolLink4501 Kansas Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20011Mountain LionsRoyal Blue, Gold
BASIS Public Charter SchoolLink410 8th Street NW Washington, DC 20004BobcatsRed, Black, White
Capital City Public Charter SchoolLink100 Peasbody Street NW, Washington, DC 20011EaglesRoyal Blue, Yellow, White
Friendship Collegiate AcademyLink4095 Minnesota Ave. NE, Washington, DC 20019KnightsNavy, Gold
Friendship Tech Prep AcademyLink2705 Martin Luther King Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032TitansBlue, White
National Collegiate Preparatory SchoolLink4600 Livingston Road SE, Washington, DC 20032PanthersMidnight Blue, Gold
Paul Public Charter SchoolLink5800 8th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011PiratesNavy, Gold
Richard Wright Public Charter SchoolLink770 M Street SE, Washington, DC 20003SpartansBlack, Green, Gold
SEED SchoolLink4300 C Street SE, Washington, DC 20019FalconsMaroon, White, Black
Cesar Chavez Public Charter School - ParksideLink525 School Street SW 5th Floor, Washington, DC 20024EaglesRed, Black, White
Kingsman Academy Public Charter SchoolLink1375 E Street, NE, Washington, DC 20002KnightsRed, Black, Silver
IDEA Public Charter SchoolLink1027 45th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019TimberwolvesBlack, Gray, White
Thurgood Marshall AcademyLink2427 Martin Luther King, Jr. Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20020WarriorsMaroon, White, Black
KIPP DC College Preparatory SchoolLink1405 Brentwood Parkway NE, Washington, DC 20002PanthersNavy, Vegas Gold
Washington Latin Public Charter SchoolLink5200 2nd Street NW, Washington, DC 20011LionsCardinal, Navy, Black

Middle School League: PCSAA schools

SCHOOLLinkADDRESSCOLORS
Achievement Prep Academy PCShttps://achievementprep.org/908 Wahler Place SE, Washington, DC 20032Black, Red, Gray
BASIS DC PCShttp://www.basised.com/washington-dc/our-school/extracurriculars/410 8th Street NW, Washington, DC 20004Blue, White
Capital City PCShttps://www.ccpcs.org/program/after-school-activities100 Peabody Street NW, Washington, DC 20011Red, White
Center City PCShttps://centercitypcs.org/Central Office 900 2nd Street NE, Washington, DC 20002Red, White
Cesar Chavez PCShttp://www.chavezschools.org/activities-athletics/3701 Hayes Street NE, Washington, DC 20019Red, White
DC Scholarshttps://www.dcscholars.org/dcspcs/5601 East Capital St. SE Washington DC 20019Blue, White
District of Columbia International Schoolhttps://dcinternationalschool.org/dci-life/athletics/1400 Main Dr. NW Washington DC 20012Blue, White
EL Haynes PCShttps://www.elhaynes.org/athletics4501 Kansas Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011Blue, White, Yellow
Friendship Blow Pierce Jr. Academy PCShttps://www.friendshipschools.org/schools/blow-pierce/725 19th Street NE, Washington, DC 20002Maroon, White
Friendship Chamberlain PCShttps://www.friendshipschools.org/schools/chamberlain/1345 Potomac Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20003Maroon, White
Friendship Woodridge PCShttps://www.friendshipschools.org/schools/woodridge/2959 Carlton Avenue NE, Washington, DC 20018Maroon, White
Howard University MS of Mathematics & Science PCShttps://hu-ms2.org/405 Howard Place NW, Washington, DC 20059Blue, White
IDEAL Academy PCShttp://www.iapcs.com/6130 North Capitol Street NW, Washington, DC 20011Green, Gold, White
Imagine Hope Community - Tolson Campushttps://www.imaginehopetolson.org/2917 8th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017Blue, Yellow
Kingsman Academyhttps://www.kingsmanacademy.org/programs1375 E Street NE, Washington, DC 20002Red, White
KIPP DC AIM Academyhttps://www.kippdc.org/schools/middle-schools/kipp-dc-aim-academy/2600 Douglas Road SE, Washington, DC 20020White, Blue
KIPP Key Academyhttps://www.kippdc.org/schools/middle-schools/kipp-dc-key-academy/4801 Benning Rd. SE Washington DC 20019White, Blue
KIPP DC PCS Northeast Academyhttps://www.kippdc.org/schools/middle-schools/kipp-dc-northeast-academy/1375 Mount Olivet Road NE, Washington, DC 20002White, Blue
KIPP Valorhttps://www.kippdc.org/schools/middle-schools/kipp-dc-valor-academy/5300 Blaine St. NE, Washington DC 20019White, Blue
KIPP DC PCS WILL Academyhttps://www.kippdc.org/schools/middle-schools/kipp-dc-will-academy/421 P Street NW, Washington, DC 20001White, Blue
Mary McLeod Bethune Day Academy PCShttps://www.mmbethune.org/1404 Jackson Street NE, Washington, DC 20017Purple, White
Meridian PCShttps://www.mpcs-dc.org/athletics-afterschool-activities/2120 13th Street NW, Washington, DC 20009Blue, Yellow
Paul PCShttps://www.paulcharter.org/apps/pages/index.jsp?uREC_ID=343882&type=d5800 8th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011Blue, White, Gold
Perry Street Prep PCShttps://www.pspdc.org/1800 Perry Street NE, Washington, DC 20018Blue, Yellow
Somerset Prep DC PCShttps://www.somersetprepdc.org/apps/pages/index.jsp?uREC_ID=870140&type=d&pREC_ID=staff3301 Wheeler Road SE, Washington, DC 20032Blue, White
The SEED School of Washington, DChttps://www.seedschooldc.org/athletics/4300 C Street SE, Washington, DC 20019Maroon, White, Black
Two Rivers PCShttps://www.tworiverspcs.org/1234 4th Street NE, Washington, DC 20002Blue
Washington Global PCShttps://washingtonglobal.org/our-school/#afterschool525 School Street SW, Washington, DC 20024Green, White, Blue
Washington Latin Public Charter Schoolhttp://latinpcs.org/students/5200 2nd Street NW, Washington, DC 20011Blue, Red, Gold
Democracy Prephttp://democracyprep.org/programs/athletics/3220 MLK Ave Washington DC 20032Blue, White, Yellow
Monument Academyhttp://monumentacademy.org/500 19th St. NE Washington DC 20002Blue, Yellow, White
Children's Guildhttps://tcgdc.org/clubs/2146 24th Pl NE Washington DCYellow, Blue, White
Creative Minds PCShttps://www.creativemindspcs.org/academics/middle-school/3700 N. Capital St. NW, Washington DC 20011Aqua, Orange, White
DC Prep Edgewood Campushttps://www.dcprep.org/Edgewood_Middle_Campus701 Edgewood St NE, Washington, DC 20017Blue, Gold, White
Inspired Teachinghttps://www.inspiredteachingschool.org/200 Douglas St. NE, Washington DC, 20002Orange, Yellow
Jan 16 6:30 pm Maya Angelou PCS Gym Maya Angelou Girls V Basketball Somerset Girls V Basketball Jan 16 6:30 pm Washington Latin Gym Washington Latin Boys V Basketball Capital City Boys V Basketball Jan 16 6:30 pm Seed School DC Gym Seed Girls V Basketball Richard Wright Girls V Basketball Jan 16 6:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman Girls V Basketball Washington Lead Girls V Basketball Jan 17 5:00 pm DCI Gym DCI Girls V Basketball Idea Girls V Basketball Jan 17 5:00 pm Maya Angelou PCS Gym Maya Angelou Girls V Basketball Washington Latin Girls V Basketball Jan 17 5:00 pm Richard Wright Gym Richard Wright Girls V Basketball Kingsman Girls V Basketball Jan 17 5:00 pm Capital City PCS Gym Capital City Girls V Basketball Seed Girls V Basketball Jan 17 5:00 pm Washington Leadership Gym Washington Lead Girls V Basketball Kipp CP Boys V Basketball Jan 17 5:00 pm EL Haynes PCS Gym EL Haynes Girls V Basketball Somerset Girls V Basketball Jan 17 6:30 pm Maya Angelou PCS Gym Maya Angelou Boys V Basketball Washington Latin Boys V Basketball Jan 17 6:30 pm Richard Wright Gym Richard Wright Boys V Basketball Kingsman Boys V Basketball Jan 17 6:30 pm Washington Leadership Gym Washington Lead Boys V Basketball Kipp CP Boys V Basketball Jan 17 6:30 pm Capital City PCS Gym Capital City Boys V Basketball Seed Boys V Basketball Jan 17 6:30 pm EL Haynes PCS Gym EL Haynes Boys V Basketball Somerset Boys V Basketball Jan 17 6:30 pm DCI Gym DCI Boys V Basketball Idea Boys V Basketball Jan 21 5:00 pm Kipp CP Gym Kipp CP Girls V Basketball Washington Latin Girls V Basketball Jan 21 5:00 pm Somerset Gym Somerset Girls V Basketball Kingsman Girls V Basketball Jan 21 5:00 pm IDEA PCS Gym Idea Girls V Basketball Seed Girls V Basketball Jan 21 6:30 pm IDEA PCS Gym Idea Boys V Basketball Seed Boys V Basketball Jan 21 6:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset Boys V Basketball Kingsman Boys V Basketball Jan 21 6:30 pm Kipp CP Gym Kipp CP Boys V Basketball Washington Latin Boys V Basketball Jan 22 5:00 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Boys JV Basketball Washington Latin Boys JV Basketball Jan 22 5:00 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman Boys JV Basketball Kipp CP Boys JV Basketball Jan 22 5:00 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Boys JV Basketball Friendship Tech Boys JV Basketball Jan 22 5:00 pm Thurgood Marshall PCS GYM Thurgood Marshall Boys JV Basketball Paul Boys JV Basketball Jan 23 5:00 pm Somerset Gym Somerset Boys V Basketball Idea Boys V Basketball Jan 23 5:00 pm Washington Latin Gym Washington Latin Boys V Basketball Seed Boys V Basketball Jan 23 5:00 pm Kipp CP Gym Kipp CP Boys V Basketball Kingsman Boys V Basketball Jan 23 6:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset Girls V Basketball Idea Girls V Basketball Jan 23 6:30 pm Washington Latin Gym Washington Latin Girls V Basketball Seed Girls V Basketball Jan 23 6:30 pm Kipp CP Gym Kipp CP Girls V Basketball Kingsman Girls V Basketball