DC PCSAA Sports League | DC PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
2018 PCSAA HS GIRLS BASKETBALL (BLUE) SCHEDULE POWERED BY SPORTSMARKIT
PCSAA, High School, DC, Public Charter Schools Athletic Conference, Basketball, Girls Basketball
942
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-942,theme-bridge,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-3,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

2018 PCSAA HS GIRLS BASKETBALL (BLUE) SCHEDULE

*To view full table stats on mobile device – rotate your device to landscape mode

BLUE DIVISION

1. El Haynes

2. Chavez Parkside

3. Friendship Collegiate

4. Capital City

5. Kingsman

6. Maya  Angelou

Day of WeekDateGame TimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationGame type       
Tuesday01/08/20197:00 PMEL HaynesChavez ParksideEL HaynesRegular Season
Tuesday01/08/20197:00 PMWashington LeadershipFriendship CollegiateWashington LeadershipRegular Season
Tuesday01/08/20197:00 PMCapital CityKingsmanCapital CityRegular Season
Thursday01/10/20195:30 PMWashington LeadershipEL HaynesWashington LeadershipRegular Season
Thursday01/10/20195:30 PMChavez ParksideCapital CityChavez ParksideRegular Season
Thursday01/10/20195:30 PMKingsmanFriendship CollegiateKingsmanRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20197:00 PMEL HaynesCapital CityEL HaynesRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20197:00 PMKingsmanWashington LeadershipKingsmanRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20197:00 PMFriendship CollegiateChavez ParksideFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20195:30 PMKingsmanEL HaynesKingsmanRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20195:30 PMFriendship CollegiateCapital CityFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20195:30 PMChavez ParksideWashington LeadershipChavez ParksideRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20197:00 PMEL HaynesFriendship CollegiateEL HaynesRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20197:00 PMChavez ParksideKingsmanChavez ParksideRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20197:00 PMCapital CityWashington LeadershipCapital CityRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20195:30 PMChavez ParksideEL HaynesChavez ParksideRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20195:30 PMFriendship CollegiateWashington LeadershipFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20195:30 PMKingsmanCapital CityKingsmanRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20197:00 PMEL HaynesWashington LeadershipEL HaynesRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20197:00 PMCapital CityChavez ParksideCapital CityRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20197:00 PMFriendship CollegiateKingsmanFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20195:30 PMCapital CityEL HaynesCapital CityRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20195:30 PMWashington LeadershipKingsmanWashington LeadershipRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20195:30 PMChavez ParksideFriendship CollegiateChavez ParksideRegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20197:00 PMEL HaynesKingsmanEL HaynesRegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20197:00 PMCapital CityFriendship CollegiateCapital CityRegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20197:00 PMWashington LeadershipChavez ParksideWashington LeadershipRegular Season
Thursday02/07/20195:30 PMFriendship CollegiateEL HaynesFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
Thursday02/07/20195:30 PMKingsmanChavez ParksideKingsmanRegular Season
Thursday02/07/20195:30 PMWashington LeadershipCapital CityWashington LeadershipRegular Season
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 1SEED 8SEED 1PCSAA Girls Playoffs Quarter Final #1
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 2SEED 7SEED 2PCSAA Girls Playoffs Quarter Final #2
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 3SEED 6SEED 3PCSAA Girls Playoffs Quarter Final #3
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 4SEED 5SEED 4PCSAA Girls Playoffs Quarter Final #4
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.Winner of Quarter Final #1Winner of Quarter Final #4Highest SEEDPCSAA Girls Playoffs Semi Final #1
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.Winner of Quarter Final #2Winner of Quarter Final #3Highest SEEDPCSAA Girls Playoffs Semi Final #2
Saturday02/23/1911 a.m.Winner of Semi Final #1Winnter of Semi Final #2TBDPCSAA Girls Playoffs Championship
Friday02/15/195:30 p.m.SEED 11SEED 13SEED 11NIT Girls Playoffs Quarter Final #1
Friday02/15/195:30 p.m.SEED 12SEED 14SEED 12NIT Girls Playoffs Quarter Final #2
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.SEED 9Winnter of Quarter Final #2SEED 9NIT Girls Playoffs Semi Final #1
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.SEED 10Winner of Quarter Final #1SEED 10NIT Girls Playoffs Semi Final #2
Thursday02/21/197:30 p.m.Winner of Semi Final #1Winner of Semi Final #2TBDNIT Girls Championship
Thursday04/11/195:30 p.m.Red TeamWhite TeamTBDGirls All Start Game