DC PCSAA Sports League | DC PCSAA powered by SportsMarkit
2018 PCSAA HS Boys BASKETBALL (WHITE) SCHEDULE POWERED BY SPORTSMARKIT
PCSAA, DC PCSAA, Football, Basketball, soccer, softball, baseball, track and field, middle school, high school, flag football, girls basketball, cheerleading,, boys basketball, cross country, tennis, Youth Basketball Youth Football, Washington, DC, SportsMarkit, Maryland, Virginia, DMV, Flag Football, 7 on 7, Passing League, Tackle Football,
928
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-928,theme-bridge,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-3,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

2018 PCSAA HS BOYS BASKETBALL (WHITE) SCHEDULE

*To view full table stats on mobile device – rotate your device to landscape mode

1. Somerset

2. Washington Latin

3. Friendship Tech

4. National Collegiate

5. Maya  Angelou

6. SEED

 

Day of WeekDateGame TimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationGame Type
Tuesday01/08/20195:30 PMSomersetNational CollegiateSomersetRegular Season
Tuesday01/08/20195:30 PMWashington LatinFriendship Tech PrepWashington LatinRegular Season
Tuesday01/08/20195:30 PMMaya AngelouSEEDMaya AngelouRegular Season
Thursday01/10/20197:00 PMFriendship Tech PrepNational CollegiateFriendship Tech PrepRegular Season
Thursday01/10/20197:00 PMSomersetMaya AngelouSomersetRegular Season
Thursday01/10/20197:00 PMWashington LatinSEEDWashington LatinRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20195:30 PMMaya AngelouNational CollegiateMaya AngelouRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20195:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepSEEDFriendship Tech PrepRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20195:30 PMSomersetWashington LatinSomersetRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20197:00 PMSEEDNational CollegiateSEEDRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20197:00 PMMaya AngelouWashington LatinMaya AngelouRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20197:00 PMFriendship Tech PrepSomersetFriendship Tech PrepRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20195:30 PMWashington LatinNational CollegiateWashington LatinRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20195:30 PMSomersetSEEDSomersetRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20195:30 PMMaya AngelouFriendship Tech PrepMaya AngelouRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20197:00 PMNational CollegiateSomersetNational CollegiateRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20197:00 PMFriendship Tech PrepWashington LatinFriendship Tech PrepRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20197:00 PMSEEDMaya AngelouSEEDRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20194:30 PMNational CollegiateFriendship Tech PrepNational CollegiateRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20194:30 PMMaya AngelouSomersetMaya AngelouRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20194:30 PMSEEDWashington LatinSEEDRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20197:00 PMNational CollegiateMaya AngelouNational CollegiateRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20197:00 PMSEEDFriendship Tech PrepSEEDRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20197:00 PMWashington LatinSomersetWashington LatinRegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20195:30 PMNational CollegiateSEEDNational CollegiateRegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20195:30 PMWashington LatinMaya AngelouWashington LatinRegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20195:30 PMSomersetFriendship Tech PrepSomersetRegular Season
Thursday02/07/20197:00 PMNational CollegiateWashington LatinNational CollegiateRegular Season
Thursday02/07/20197:00 PMSEEDSomersetSEEDRegular Season
Thursday02/07/20197:00 PMFriendship Tech PrepMaya AngelouFriendship Tech PrepRegular Season
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 1SEED 8SEED 1PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #1
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 2SEED 7SEED 2PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #2
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 3SEED 6SEED 3PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #3
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 4SEED 5SEED 4PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #4
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.Winner of Quarter Final #1Winner of Quarter Final #4Highest SEEDPCSAA Playoffs Semi Final #1
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.Winner of Quarter Final #2Winner of Quarter Final #3Highest SEEDPCSAA Playoffs Semi Final #2
Saturday02/23/192 p.m.Winner of Semi Final #1Winnter of Semi Final #2TBDPCSAA Playoffs Championship
DateStart TimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationNIT Boys Playoffs
Friday02/15/195:30 p.m.SEED 11SEED 13SEED 11NIT Playoffs Quarter Final #1
Friday02/15/195:30 p.m.SEED 12SEED 14SEED 12NIT Playoffs Quarter Final #2
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.SEED 9Winner of Quarter Final #2SEED 9NIT Playoffs Semi Final #1
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.SEED 10Winner of Quarter Final #1SEED 10NIT Playoffs Semi Final #2
Thursday02/21/197:30 p.m.Winner of Semi Final #1Winner of Semi Final #2TBDNIT Boys Championship
Thursday04/11/197:30 p.m.White TeamRed TeamTBDBoys All Star Game