DC PCSAA Sports League | PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
2018 PCSAA HS Boys BASKETBALL (RED) SCHEDULE POWERED BY SPORTSMARKIT
PCSAA, DC PCSAA, Football, Basketball, soccer, softball, baseball, track and field, middle school, high school, flag football, girls basketball, cheerleading,, boys basketball, cross country, tennis, Youth Basketball Youth Football, Washington, DC, SportsMarkit, Maryland, Virginia, DMV, Flag Football, 7 on 7, Passing League, Tackle Football,
932
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-932,theme-bridge,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-3,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

2018 PCSAA HS BOYS BASKETBALL (RED) SCHEDULE

*To view full table stats on mobile device – rotate your device to landscape mode

1. IDEA

2. DC International

3. Paul

4. Richard Wright

5. KIPP CP

6. Thurgood Marshall

Day of WeekDateStart TimesHome TeamAway TeamLocationGame Type
Tuesday01/08/20195:30 PMIDEADC InternationalIDEARegular Season
Tuesday01/08/20195:30 PMPaulKIPP CPPaulRegular Season
Tuesday01/08/20195:30 PMRichard WrightThurgood MarshallRichard WrightRegular Season
Thursday01/10/20197:00 P.M.DC InternationalKIPP CPDC InternationalRegular Season
Thursday01/10/20197:00 P.M.IDEAThurgood MarshallIDEARegular Season
Thursday01/10/20197:00 P.M.Richard WrightPaulRichard WrightRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20195:30 PMThurgood MarshallDC InternationalThurgood MarshallRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20195:30 PMRichard WrightKIPP CPRichard WrightRegular Season
Tuesday01/15/20195:30 PMPaulIDEAPaulRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20197:00 P.M.Richard WrightDC InternationalRichard WrightRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20197:00 P.M.Thurgood MarshallPaulThurgood MarshallRegular Season
Thursday01/17/20197:00 P.M.KIPP CPIDEAKIPP CPRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20195:30 PMDC InternationalPaulDC InternationalRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20195:30 PMRichard WrightIDEARichard WrightRegular Season
Tuesday01/22/20195:30 PMKIPP CPThurgood MarshallKIPP CPRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20197:00 P.M.DC InternationalIDEADC InternationalRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20197:00 P.M.KIPP CPPaulKIPP CPRegular Season
Thursday01/24/20197:00 P.M.Thurgood MarshallRichard WrightThurgood MarshallRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20195:30 PMKIPP CPDC InternationalKIPP CPRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20195:30 PMThurgood MarshallIDEAThurgood MarshallRegular Season
Tuesday01/29/20195:30 PMPaulRichard WrightPaulRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20197:00 P.M.DC InternationalThurgood MarshallDC InternationalRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20197:00 P.M.KIPP CPRichard WrightKIPP CPRegular Season
Thursday01/31/20197:00 P.M.IDEAPaulIDEARegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20195:30 PMDC InternationalRichard WrightDC InternationalRegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20195:30 PMPaulThurgood MarshallPaulRegular Season
Tuesday02/05/20195:30 PMIDEAKIPP CPIDEARegular Season
Thursday02/07/20197:00 P.M.PaulDC InternationalPaulRegular Season
Thursday02/07/20197:00 P.M.IDEARichard WrightIDEARegular Season
Thursday02/07/20197:00 P.M.Thurgood MarshallKIPP CPThurgood MarshallRegular Season
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 1SEED 8SEED 1PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #1
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 2SEED 7SEED 2PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #2
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 3SEED 6SEED 3PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #3
Thursday02/14/195:30 p.m.SEED 4SEED 5SEED 4PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #4
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.Winner of Quarter Final #1Winner of Quarter Final #4Highest SEEDPCSAA Playoffs Semi Final #1
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.Winner of Quarter Final #2Winner of Quarter Final #3Highest SEEDPCSAA Playoffs Semi Final #2
Saturday02/23/192:00 p.m.Winner of Semi Final #1Winnter of Semi Final #2TBDPCSAA Playoffs Championship
DateStart TimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationNIT Boys Playoffs
Friday02/15/195:30 p.m.SEED 11SEED 13SEED 11NIT Playoffs Quarter Final #1
Friday02/15/195:30 p.m.SEED 12SEED 14SEED 12NIT Playoffs Quarter Final #2
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.SEED 9Winnter of Quarter Final #2SEED 9NIT Playoffs Semi Final #1
Tuesday02/19/195:30 p.m.SEED 10Winner of Quarter Final #1SEED 10NIT Playoffs Semi Final #2
Thursday02/21/197:30 p.m.Winner of Semi Final #1Winner of Semi Final #2TBDNIT Playoffs NIT Boys Championship
Thursday04/11/197:30 p.m.White TeamRed TeamTBDBoys All Star Game