DC PCSAA Sports League | PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
2018 PCSAA HS Boys BASKETBALL (BLUE) SCHEDULE POWERED BY SPORTSMARKIT
PCSAA, High School, DC, Public Charter Schools Athletic Conference, Basketball, Boys Basketball
939
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-939,theme-bridge,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-3,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

2018 PCSAA HS BOYS BASKETBALL (BLUE) SCHEDULE

*To view full table stats on mobile device – rotate your device to landscape mode

BLUE DIVISION

1. El Haynes

2. Chavez Parkside

3. Washington Leadership

4. Friendship Collegiate

5. Capital City

6. Kingsman

DateDay of WeekGame TimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationGame type       
01/08/2019Tuesday5:30 PMEL HaynesChavez ParksideEL HaynesRegular Season
01/08/2019Tuesday5:30 PMWashington LeadershipFriendship CollegiateWashington LeadershipRegular Season
01/08/2019Tuesday5:30 PMCapital CityKingsmanCapital CityRegular Season
01/10/2019Thursday7:00 PMWashington LeadershipEL HaynesWashington LeadershipRegular Season
01/10/2019Thursday7:00 PMChavez ParksideCapital CityChavez ParksideRegular Season
01/10/2019Thursday7:00 PMKingsmanFriendship CollegiateKingsmanRegular Season
01/15/2019Tuesday5:30 PMEL HaynesCapital CityEL HaynesRegular Season
01/15/2019Tuesday5:30 PMKingsmanWashington LeadershipKingsmanRegular Season
01/15/2019Tuesday5:30 PMFriendship CollegiateChavez ParksideFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
01/17/2019Thursday7:00 PMKingsmanEL HaynesKingsmanRegular Season
01/17/2019Thursday7:00 PMFriendship CollegiateCapital CityFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
01/17/2019Thursday7:00 PMChavez ParksideWashington LeadershipChavez ParksideRegular Season
01/22/2019Tuesday5:30 PMEL HaynesFriendship CollegiateEL HaynesRegular Season
01/22/2019Tuesday5:30 PMChavez ParksideKingsmanChavez ParksideRegular Season
01/22/2019Tuesday5:30 PMCapital CityWashington LeadershipCapital CityRegular Season
01/24/2019Thursday7:00 PMChavez ParksideEL HaynesChavez ParksideRegular Season
01/24/2019Thursday7:00 PMFriendship CollegiateWashington LeadershipFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
01/24/2019Thursday7:00 PMKingsmanCapital CityKingsmanRegular Season
01/29/2019Tuesday5:30 PMEL HaynesWashington LeadershipEL HaynesRegular Season
01/29/2019Tuesday5:30 PMCapital CityChavez ParksideCapital CityRegular Season
01/29/2019Tuesday5:30 PMFriendship CollegiateKingsmanFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
01/31/2019Thursday7:00 PMCapital CityEL HaynesCapital CityRegular Season
01/31/2019Thursday7:00 PMWashington LeadershipKingsmanWashington LeadershipRegular Season
01/31/2019Thursday7:00 PMChavez ParksideFriendship CollegiateChavez ParksideRegular Season
02/05/2019Tuesday5:30 PMEL HaynesKingsmanEL HaynesRegular Season
02/05/2019Tuesday5:30 PMCapital CityFriendship CollegiateCapital CityRegular Season
02/05/2019Tuesday5:30 PMWashington LeadershipChavez ParksideWashington LeadershipRegular Season
02/07/2019Thursday7:00 PMFriendship CollegiateEL HaynesFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
02/07/2019Thursday7:00 PMKingsmanChavez ParksideKingsmanRegular Season
02/07/2019Thursday7:00 PMWashington LeadershipCapital CityWashington LeadershipRegular Season
02/14/19Thursday5:30 p.m.SEED 1SEED 8SEED 1PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #1
02/14/19Thursday5:30 p.m.SEED 2SEED 7SEED 2PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #2
02/14/19Thursday5:30 p.m.SEED 3SEED 6SEED 3PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #3
02/14/19Thursday5:30 p.m.SEED 4SEED 5SEED 4PCSAA Playoffs Quarter Final #4
02/19/19Tuesday5:30 p.m.Winner of Quarter Final #1Winner of Quarter Final #4Highest SEEDPCSAA Playoffs Semi Final #1
02/19/19Tuesday5:30 p.m.Winner of Quarter Final #2Winner of Quarter Final #3Highest SEEDPCSAA Playoffs Semi Final #2
02/23/19Saturday2 p.m.Winner of Semi Final #1Winnter of Semi Final #2TBDPCSAA Playoffs Championship
02/15/19Friday5:30 p.m.SEED 11SEED 13SEED 11NIT Playoffs Quarter Final #1
02/15/19Friday5:30 p.m.SEED 12SEED 14SEED 12NIT Playoffs Quarter Final #2
02/19/19Tuesday5:30 p.m.SEED 9Winnter of Quarter Final #2SEED 9NIT Playoffs Semi Final #1
02/19/19Tuesday5:30 p.m.SEED 10Winner of Quarter Final #1SEED 10NIT Playoffs Semi Final #2
02/21/19Thursday7:30 p.m.Winner of Semi Final #1Winner of Semi Final #2TBDNIT Playoffs NIT Boys Championship
04/11/19Thursday7:30 p.m.White TeamRed TeamTBDBoys All Star Game