DC PCSAA Sports League | DC PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
2018-2019 HS Volleyball White Division by DC PCSAA powered by SportsMarkit
PCSAA, DC PCSAA, DC, Public Charter School Athletic Association, Football, Basketball, soccer, softball, baseball, track and field, middle school, high school, flag football, girls basketball, cheerleading,, boys basketball, cross country, tennis, Youth Basketball Youth Football, Washington, DC, SportsMarkit, Maryland, Virginia, DMV, Flag Football, 7 on 7, Passing League, Tackle Football,
948
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-948,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

2018-2019 HS Volleyball White Division

*To view full table stats on mobile device – rotate your device to landscape mode

WHITE DIVISION

1. Somerset Prep

2. Washington Latin

3. Friendship Collegiate

4. Richard Wright

5. EL Haynes

6. Paul

7. Thurgood Marshall

8. DC International

DateDay of WeekTimeHomeAwayLocationGame type
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMRichard WrightFriendship CollegiateRichard WrightRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMEL HaynesSomerset PrepEL HaynesRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMPaulThurgood MarshallPaulRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMDC InternationalWashington LatinDC InternationalRegular Season
09/20/2018Thursday4:30 PMFriendship CollegiateSomerset PrepFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
09/20/2018Thursday4:30 PMRichard WrightPaulRichard WrightRegular Season
09/20/2018Thursday4:30 PMEL HaynesDC InternationalEL HaynesRegular Season
09/20/2018Thursday4:30 PMWashington LatinThurgood MarshallWashington LatinRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMPaulFriendship CollegiatePaulRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMSomerset PrepDC InternationalSomerset PrepRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMWashington LatinRichard WrightWashington LatinRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMThurgood MarshallEL HaynesThurgood MarshallRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday4:30 PMFriendship CollegiateDC InternationalFriendship CollegiateRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday4:30 PMWashington LatinPaulWashington LatinRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday4:30 PMThurgood MarshallSomerset PrepThurgood MarshallRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday4:30 PMEL HaynesRichard WrightEL HaynesRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMWashington LatinFriendship CollegiateWashington LatinRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMThurgood MarshallDC InternationalThurgood MarshallRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMEL HaynesPaulEL HaynesRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMSomerset PrepRichard WrightSomerset PrepRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday4:30 PMThurgood MarshallFriendship CollegiateThurgood MarshallRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday4:30 PMEL HaynesWashington LatinEL HaynesRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday4:30 PMDC InternationalRichard WrightDC InternationalRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday4:30 PMPaulSomerset PrepPaulRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMEL HaynesFriendship CollegiateEL HaynesRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMThurgood MarshallRichard WrightThurgood MarshallRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMWashington LatinSomerset PrepWashington LatinRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMPaulDC InternationalPaulRegular Season
10/16/18Tuesday5 p.m.Red Seed #1Red Seed #4Seed #1 SchoolQuarter Final
10/16/18Tuesday5 p.m.Red Seed #2Red Seed #3Seed #2 SchoolQuarter Final
10/16/18Tuesday5 p.m.White Seed #1White Seed #4Seed #1 SchoolQuarter Final
10/16/18Tuesday5 p.m.White Seed #2White Seed #3Seed # 2 ScholQuarter Final
10/18/18Thursday5 p.m.Winner of Red Seed #1 v. #4Winner of Red Seed #2 v. #4TBD (Neutral)Semi Finals
10/18/18Thursday5 p.m.Winner of White Seed #1 v. #4Winner of White Seed #2 v. #3TBD (Neutral)Semi Finals
10/23/18Tuesday5 p.m.Red SemiFinal WinnerWhite Semifinal WinnerTBD (Neutral)Finals
Oct 8 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Washington Latin HS Flag Football DCI HS Flag Football Oct 9 4:30 pm Randall Rec Center Paul PCS Boys V Soccer DCI PCS Boys V Soccer Oct 9 4:30 pm Washington Latin Soccer Field Washington Latin Boys V Soccer EL Haynes Boys V Soccer Oct 9 4:30 pm Ridge Road Rec Center Chavez Parkside Boys V Soccer Friendship Tech Boys V Soccer Oct 10 4:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center DCI HS Flag Football Friendship Tech HS Flag Football Oct 10 4:00 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Richard Wright HS Flag Football IDEA HS Flag Football Oct 10 4:30 pm National Collegiate Gym National Collegiate V Volleyball Friendship Tech V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Parkside V Volleyball Kipp CP V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset V Volleyball Thurgood Marshall V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Seed School DC Gym SEED V Volleyball Capital City V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Maya Angelou PCS Gym Maya Angelou V Volleyball IDEA HS V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm DCI Gym DCI V Volleyball Paul PCS V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman V Volleyball Richard Wright V Volleyball Oct 10 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Maya Angelou HS Flag Football Washington Lead HS Flag Football Oct 10 5:00 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Thurgood HS Flag Football Kingsman HS Flag Football Oct 10 8:52 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Volleyball EL Haynes V Volleyball Oct 15 4:00 pm Rosedale Rec Center Richard Wright HS Flag Football Kingsman HS Flag Football Oct 15 4:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center DCI HS Flag Football Thurgood HS Flag Football Oct 15 4:30 pm Richard Wright Gym Richard Wright V Volleyball Washington Latin V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Barry Farm Rec Center Capital City Girls V Soccer DCI PCS Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset V Volleyball EL Haynes V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Paul PCS Girls V Soccer Washington Latin Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Kipp CP Soccer Field Kipp CP Girls V Soccer Friendship Tech Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Volleyball Paul PCS V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman V Volleyball DCI V Volleyball Oct 15 5:00 pm Rosedale Rec Center Washington Lead HS Flag Football IDEA HS Flag Football Oct 15 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Friendship Tech HS Flag Football Maya Angelou HS Flag Football Oct 16 4:30 pm Randall Rec Center Capital City Boys V Soccer Washington Latin Boys V Soccer Oct 16 4:30 pm Ridge Road Rec Center Chavez Parkside Boys V Soccer DCI PCS Boys V Soccer Oct 16 4:30 pm Anacostia Rec Center Friendship Tech Boys V Soccer EL Haynes Boys V Soccer Oct 17 4:30 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center DCI PCS Girls V Soccer Paul PCS Girls V Soccer Oct 17 4:30 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Parkside V Volleyball National Collegiate V Volleyball