DC PCSAA Sports League | DC PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
2018-2019 HS Volleyball Red Division by DC PCSAA Powered by SportsMarkit
PCSAA, DC PCSAA, DC, Public Charter School Athletic Association, Football, Basketball, soccer, softball, baseball, track and field, middle school, high school, flag football, girls basketball, cheerleading,, boys basketball, cross country, tennis, Youth Basketball Youth Football, Washington, DC, SportsMarkit, Maryland, Virginia, DMV, Flag Football, 7 on 7, Passing League, Tackle Football,
947
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-947,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

2018-2019 HS Volleyball Red Division

*To view full table stats on mobile device – rotate your device to landscape mode

RED DIVISION

1. Kipp

2. Chavez Parkside

3. Friendship Tech Prep

4. National Collegiate

5. Maya  Angelou

6. Capital City

7. SEED

8. IDEA

DateDay of WeekTimeHomeAwayLocationGame type
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMNational CollegiateMaya AngelouNational CollegiateRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMKIPPChavez ParksideKIPPRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMCapital CityTech PrepCapital CityRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMSEEDIDEASEEDRegular Season
09/20/2018Thursday4:30 PMNational CollegiateChavez ParksideNational CollegiateRegular Season
09/20/2018Thursday4:30 PMMaya AngelouCapital CityMaya AngelouRegular Season
09/20/2018Thursday4:30 PMKIPPSEEDKIPPRegular Season
09/20/2018Thursday4:30 PMTech PrepIDEATech PrepRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMCapital CityNational CollegiateCapital CityRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMChavez ParksideSEEDChavez ParksideRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMIDEAMaya AngelouIDEARegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMKIPPTech PrepKIPPRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday4:30 PMSEEDNational CollegiateSEEDRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday4:30 PMCapital CityIDEACapital CityRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday4:30 PMChavez ParksideTech PrepChavez ParksideRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday4:30 PMMaya AngelouKIPPMaya AngelouRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMNational CollegiateIDEANational CollegiateRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMSEEDTech PrepSEEDRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMKIPPCapital CityKIPPRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMMaya AngelouChavez ParksideMaya AngelouRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday4:30 PMTech PrepNational CollegiateTech PrepRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday4:30 PMKIPPIDEAKIPPRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday4:30 PMSEEDMaya AngelouSEEDRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday4:30 PMCapital CityChavez ParksideCapital CityRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMKIPPNational CollegiateKIPPRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMTech PrepMaya AngelouTech PrepRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMChavez ParksideIDEAChavez ParksideRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMCapital CitySEEDCapital CityRegular Season
10/16/18Tuesday5 p.m.Red Seed #1Red Seed #4Seed #1 SchoolQuarter Final
10/16/18Tuesday5 p.m.Red Seed #2Red Seed #3Seed #2 SchoolQuarter Final
10/16/18Tuesday5 p.m.White Seed #1White Seed #4Seed #1 SchoolQuarter Final
10/16/18Tuesday5 p.m.White Seed #2White Seed #3Seed # 2 ScholQuarter Final
10/18/18Thursday5 p.m.Winner of Red Seed #1 v. #4Winner of Red Seed #2 v. #4TBD (Neutral)Semi Finals
10/18/18Thursday5 p.m.Winner of White Seed #1 v. #4Winner of White Seed #2 v. #3TBD (Neutral)Semi Finals
10/23/18Tuesday5 p.m.Red SemiFinal WinnerWhite Semifinal WinnerTBD (Neutral)Finals
Oct 8 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Washington Latin HS Flag Football DCI HS Flag Football Oct 9 4:30 pm Randall Rec Center Paul PCS Boys V Soccer DCI PCS Boys V Soccer Oct 9 4:30 pm Washington Latin Soccer Field Washington Latin Boys V Soccer EL Haynes Boys V Soccer Oct 9 4:30 pm Ridge Road Rec Center Chavez Parkside Boys V Soccer Friendship Tech Boys V Soccer Oct 10 4:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center DCI HS Flag Football Friendship Tech HS Flag Football Oct 10 4:00 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Richard Wright HS Flag Football IDEA HS Flag Football Oct 10 4:30 pm National Collegiate Gym National Collegiate V Volleyball Friendship Tech V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Parkside V Volleyball Kipp CP V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset V Volleyball Thurgood Marshall V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Seed School DC Gym SEED V Volleyball Capital City V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Maya Angelou PCS Gym Maya Angelou V Volleyball IDEA HS V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm DCI Gym DCI V Volleyball Paul PCS V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman V Volleyball Richard Wright V Volleyball Oct 10 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Maya Angelou HS Flag Football Washington Lead HS Flag Football Oct 10 5:00 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Thurgood HS Flag Football Kingsman HS Flag Football Oct 10 8:52 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Volleyball EL Haynes V Volleyball Oct 15 4:00 pm Rosedale Rec Center Richard Wright HS Flag Football Kingsman HS Flag Football Oct 15 4:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center DCI HS Flag Football Thurgood HS Flag Football Oct 15 4:30 pm Richard Wright Gym Richard Wright V Volleyball Washington Latin V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Barry Farm Rec Center Capital City Girls V Soccer DCI PCS Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset V Volleyball EL Haynes V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Paul PCS Girls V Soccer Washington Latin Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Kipp CP Soccer Field Kipp CP Girls V Soccer Friendship Tech Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Volleyball Paul PCS V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman V Volleyball DCI V Volleyball Oct 15 5:00 pm Rosedale Rec Center Washington Lead HS Flag Football IDEA HS Flag Football Oct 15 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Friendship Tech HS Flag Football Maya Angelou HS Flag Football Oct 16 4:30 pm Randall Rec Center Capital City Boys V Soccer Washington Latin Boys V Soccer Oct 16 4:30 pm Ridge Road Rec Center Chavez Parkside Boys V Soccer DCI PCS Boys V Soccer Oct 16 4:30 pm Anacostia Rec Center Friendship Tech Boys V Soccer EL Haynes Boys V Soccer Oct 17 4:30 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center DCI PCS Girls V Soccer Paul PCS Girls V Soccer Oct 17 4:30 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Parkside V Volleyball National Collegiate V Volleyball