DC PCSAA Sports League | DC PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
2018-2019 HS Girls Soccer of DC PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
PCSAA, DC PCSAA, DC, Public Charter School Athletic Association, Football, Basketball, soccer, softball, baseball, track and field, middle school, high school, flag football, girls basketball, cheerleading,, boys basketball, cross country, tennis, Youth Basketball Youth Football, Washington, DC, SportsMarkit, Maryland, Virginia, DMV, Flag Football, 7 on 7, Passing League, Tackle Football,
954
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-954,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

2018-2019 HS Girls Soccer

*To view full table stats on mobile device – rotate your device to landscape mode

GIRLS DIVISION

1. DC International

2. Washington Latin

3. Friendship Tech Prep

4. KIPP CP

5. EL Haynes

6. Paul

7. Capital City

DateDay of WeekTimeHomeAwayLocationsGame type
09/19/2018Wednesday4:30 PMDC InternationalCapital CityFort StevensRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday3:30 PMPaulEL HaynesRiggs LasalleRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepWashington LatinAnacostia ParkRegular Season
09/18/2018ByeKIPP CPRegular Season
09/21/2018Friday4:30 PMEL HaynesDC InternationalEL HaynesRegular Season
09/21/2018Friday4:30 PMWashington LatinCapital CityRegular Season
10/12/2018Friday3:30 PMPaulKIPP CPRiggs LasalleRegular Season
10/12/2018ByeFriendship Tech PrepRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMWashington LatinDC InternationalRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday4:30 PMKIPP CPEL HaynesKIPPRegular Season
09/24/2018Monday3:30 PMPaulFriendship Tech PrepRandallRegular Season
09/24/2018ByeCapital CityRegular Season
09/27/2018Thursday3:30 PMDC InternationalKIPP CPRiggs LasalleRegular Season
09/28/2018Friday4:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepEL HaynesAnacostia ParkRegular Season
09/28/2018Friday3:30 PMCapital CityPaulRiggs LasalleRegular Season
09/28/2018ByeWashington LatinRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepKIPP CPAncostia ParkRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMWashington LatinPaulRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMEL HaynesCapital CityEL HaynesRegular Season
10/02/2018ByeDC InternationalRegular Season
10/04/2018Thursday3:30 PMDC InternationalFriendship Tech PrepRiggs LasalleRegular Season
10/05/2018Friday3:30 PMCapital CityKIPP CPRiggs LasalleRegular Season
10/05/2018Friday4:30 PMEL HaynesWashington LatinEL HaynesRegular Season
10/05/2018BYEPaul3 fields mostly 9/28 needs 4 fieldsRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday3:30 PMPaulDC InternationalRiggs LasalleRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepCapital CityAnacotia ParkRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMWashington LatinKIPP CPRegular Season
10/09/2018BYEEL HaynesRegular Season
10/17/2018Wednesday3:30 P.M.SEED # 1SEED #4RandallSemi Finals
10/17/2018Wednesday4: 30 P.M.SEED # 2SEED #3Fort StevensSemi Finals
10/22/2018Monday3:30 P.M.Winner of SEED #1v.4Winner of SEED #2 v. #3RandallChampionship
Oct 8 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Washington Latin HS Flag Football DCI HS Flag Football Oct 9 4:30 pm Randall Rec Center Paul PCS Boys V Soccer DCI PCS Boys V Soccer Oct 9 4:30 pm Washington Latin Soccer Field Washington Latin Boys V Soccer EL Haynes Boys V Soccer Oct 9 4:30 pm Ridge Road Rec Center Chavez Parkside Boys V Soccer Friendship Tech Boys V Soccer Oct 10 4:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center DCI HS Flag Football Friendship Tech HS Flag Football Oct 10 4:00 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Richard Wright HS Flag Football IDEA HS Flag Football Oct 10 4:30 pm National Collegiate Gym National Collegiate V Volleyball Friendship Tech V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Parkside V Volleyball Kipp CP V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset V Volleyball Thurgood Marshall V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Seed School DC Gym SEED V Volleyball Capital City V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Maya Angelou PCS Gym Maya Angelou V Volleyball IDEA HS V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm DCI Gym DCI V Volleyball Paul PCS V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman V Volleyball Richard Wright V Volleyball Oct 10 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Maya Angelou HS Flag Football Washington Lead HS Flag Football Oct 10 5:00 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Thurgood HS Flag Football Kingsman HS Flag Football Oct 10 8:52 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Volleyball EL Haynes V Volleyball Oct 15 4:00 pm Rosedale Rec Center Richard Wright HS Flag Football Kingsman HS Flag Football Oct 15 4:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center DCI HS Flag Football Thurgood HS Flag Football Oct 15 4:30 pm Richard Wright Gym Richard Wright V Volleyball Washington Latin V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Barry Farm Rec Center Capital City Girls V Soccer DCI PCS Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset V Volleyball EL Haynes V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Paul PCS Girls V Soccer Washington Latin Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Kipp CP Soccer Field Kipp CP Girls V Soccer Friendship Tech Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Volleyball Paul PCS V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman V Volleyball DCI V Volleyball Oct 15 5:00 pm Rosedale Rec Center Washington Lead HS Flag Football IDEA HS Flag Football Oct 15 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Friendship Tech HS Flag Football Maya Angelou HS Flag Football Oct 16 4:30 pm Randall Rec Center Capital City Boys V Soccer Washington Latin Boys V Soccer Oct 16 4:30 pm Ridge Road Rec Center Chavez Parkside Boys V Soccer DCI PCS Boys V Soccer Oct 16 4:30 pm Anacostia Rec Center Friendship Tech Boys V Soccer EL Haynes Boys V Soccer Oct 17 4:30 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center DCI PCS Girls V Soccer Paul PCS Girls V Soccer Oct 17 4:30 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Parkside V Volleyball National Collegiate V Volleyball