DC PCSAA Sports League | DC PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
2018-2019 DC PCSAA HS Boys Soccer DC PCSAA Sports powered by SportsMarkit
PCSAA, DC PCSAA, DC, Public Charter School Athletic Association, Football, Basketball, soccer, softball, baseball, track and field, middle school, high school, flag football, girls basketball, cheerleading,, boys basketball, cross country, tennis, Youth Basketball Youth Football, Washington, DC, SportsMarkit, Maryland, Virginia, DMV, Flag Football, 7 on 7, Passing League, Tackle Football,
951
bp-nouveau,page-template-default,page,page-id-951,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive,no-js

2018-2019 HS Boys Soccer

BOYS DIVISION

1. DC International

2. Washington Latin

3. Friendship Tech Prep

4. Chavez Parkside

5. EL Haynes

6. Paul

7. Capital City

*To view full table stats on mobile device – rotate your device to landscape mode

DateDay of WeekTimeHomeAwayLocationGame type
09/17/2018Monday4:30 PMDC InternationalChavez ParksideFort StevensRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMEL HaynesPaulEL HaynesRegular Season
09/18/2018Tuesday4:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepWashington LatinAnacostia ParkRegular Season
09/18/2018BYECapital CityRegular Season
10/12/18Friday3:30 PMDC InternationalEL HaynesRandall FieldRegular Season
09/21/2018Friday3:30 PMChavez ParksideWashington LatinRandall FieldRegular Season
09/21/2018Friday3:30 PMCapital CityPaulRiggs LasalleRegular Season
09/21/2018BYEFriendship Tech PrepRegular Season
9/26/2018Wednesday4:30 PMWashington LatinDC InternationalFort StevensRegular Season
09/25/2018Tuesday3:30 PMCapital CityEL HaynesRiggs LasalleRegular Season
09/24/2018Monday4:30 PMPaulFriendship Tech PrepFort StevensRegular Season
09/24/2018BYEChavez ParksideRegular Season
10/11/2018Thursday3:30 PMDC InternationalCapital CityRiggs LasalleRegular Season
09/28/2018Friday4:30 PMEL HaynesFriendship Tech PrepEL HaynesRegular Season
09/28/2018Friday4:30 PMPaulChavez ParksideRandall FieldRegular Season
09/28/2018BYEWashington LatinRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepCapital CityRidge RoadRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMWashington LatinPaulWashington LatinRegular Season
10/02/2018Tuesday4:30 PMEL HaynesChavez ParksideRosedaleRegular Season
10/02/2018BYEDC InternationalRegular Season
10/05/2018Friday4:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepDC InternationalRegular Season
10/05/2018Friday4:30 PMChavez ParksideCapital CityRandall FieldRegular Season
10/05/2018Friday4:30 PMEL HaynesWashington LatinRegular Season
10/05/2018BYEPaulRegular Season
10/08/2018Monday4:30 PMDC InternationalPaulFort StevensRegular Season
10/09/2018Tuesday4:30 PMFriendship Tech PrepChavez ParksideAnacostiaRegular Season
10/08/2018Monday3:30 PMWashington LatinCapital CityRandall FieldRegular Season
10/08/2018BYEEL HaynesRegular Season
10/16/2018Tuesday4:30 PMSEED # 1SEED #4Ridge RoadSemi Finals
10/16/2018Tuesday3:30 PMSEED # 2SEED #3Riggs LasalleSemi Finals
10/23/2018Tuesday4:30 PMWinner of SEED #1v.4Winner of SEED #2 v. #3TBD (Neutral)Championship
Oct 8 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Washington Latin HS Flag Football DCI HS Flag Football Oct 9 4:30 pm Randall Rec Center Paul PCS Boys V Soccer DCI PCS Boys V Soccer Oct 9 4:30 pm Washington Latin Soccer Field Washington Latin Boys V Soccer EL Haynes Boys V Soccer Oct 9 4:30 pm Ridge Road Rec Center Chavez Parkside Boys V Soccer Friendship Tech Boys V Soccer Oct 10 4:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center DCI HS Flag Football Friendship Tech HS Flag Football Oct 10 4:00 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Richard Wright HS Flag Football IDEA HS Flag Football Oct 10 4:30 pm National Collegiate Gym National Collegiate V Volleyball Friendship Tech V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Parkside V Volleyball Kipp CP V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset V Volleyball Thurgood Marshall V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Seed School DC Gym SEED V Volleyball Capital City V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Maya Angelou PCS Gym Maya Angelou V Volleyball IDEA HS V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm DCI Gym DCI V Volleyball Paul PCS V Volleyball Oct 10 4:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman V Volleyball Richard Wright V Volleyball Oct 10 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Maya Angelou HS Flag Football Washington Lead HS Flag Football Oct 10 5:00 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Thurgood HS Flag Football Kingsman HS Flag Football Oct 10 8:52 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Volleyball EL Haynes V Volleyball Oct 15 4:00 pm Rosedale Rec Center Richard Wright HS Flag Football Kingsman HS Flag Football Oct 15 4:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center DCI HS Flag Football Thurgood HS Flag Football Oct 15 4:30 pm Richard Wright Gym Richard Wright V Volleyball Washington Latin V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Barry Farm Rec Center Capital City Girls V Soccer DCI PCS Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Somerset Gym Somerset V Volleyball EL Haynes V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center Paul PCS Girls V Soccer Washington Latin Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Kipp CP Soccer Field Kipp CP Girls V Soccer Friendship Tech Girls V Soccer Oct 15 4:30 pm Friendship Collegiate Gym Friendship Collegiate Volleyball Paul PCS V Volleyball Oct 15 4:30 pm Kingsman Gym Kingsman V Volleyball DCI V Volleyball Oct 15 5:00 pm Rosedale Rec Center Washington Lead HS Flag Football IDEA HS Flag Football Oct 15 5:00 pm Anacostia Rec Center Friendship Tech HS Flag Football Maya Angelou HS Flag Football Oct 16 4:30 pm Randall Rec Center Capital City Boys V Soccer Washington Latin Boys V Soccer Oct 16 4:30 pm Ridge Road Rec Center Chavez Parkside Boys V Soccer DCI PCS Boys V Soccer Oct 16 4:30 pm Anacostia Rec Center Friendship Tech Boys V Soccer EL Haynes Boys V Soccer Oct 17 4:30 pm Riggs-LaSalle Rec Center DCI PCS Girls V Soccer Paul PCS Girls V Soccer Oct 17 4:30 pm Chavez Parkside Gym Chavez Parkside V Volleyball National Collegiate V Volleyball